SAHA INSTITUTE OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS
Department of Atomic Energy, Govt. of India
SINP Home Webmail Member Search Skip to main content A+ A A-
Log in
administration

Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics 
: Contact Numbers :

Phone : +91-33-2337-5345
  +91-33-2337-5346
  +91-33-2337-5347
  +91-33-2337-5348
  +91-33-2337-5349
   
Fax : +91-33-2337-4637
Name Department Internal No.
Adhikari Sankar BME 1109
Adhikary Mousumi SP 1117
Adhikary Sucheta NAP 1214
Agarwal Bijay K Theory 2343
Andia Sankar Cant. 4020
Bachar Santosh Kumar BMC 4084
Bagdi Sudam R&D 4069
Bahadur Ram Gopal Secur 4000
Baidya Dilip Trans 4051
Baidya Subrata Wks. 4061
Bal Amalendu PP 1220
Bal Bijay Teach 1324
Bal Jayanta Kumar SP 1126
Bandyopadhyay Bibekbijay Adm 1413
Bandyopadhyay Bilwadal ECMP 2134
Bandyopadhyay Debades Theory 2343
Bandyopadhyay Debashis EWF 4092
Bandyopadhyay Nilanjan Theory 2363
Banerjee Anwesha BP 3112
Banerjee Anupam CSD 1223
Banerjee Manisha C&MB 1303
Banerjee Mostafi Soumyajit C&MB 1318
Banerjee Polash NAP 1210
Banerjee Rahul C&MB 1325
Banerjee Rona C&MB 1303
Banerjee Rupak SP 1126
Banerjee Sangam SP 3328
Banerjee Souvik SP 4201
Banerjee Subir CS 1234
Banerjee Subrata BP 3506
Banerjee Susanta SP 1112
Banerjee Swagata CS 1225
Banerjee Swapan Kumar Lib 3204
Banik Dipak PP 1211
Bardhan Kamal K. ECMP 2243 / 5548
Barman Santosh K. Wks. 4062
Barman Sudipta . Wks. 4061
Barua Barun Kumar Cant. 4020
Barua Pradip NAP 2360
Barua Sanjib Adm. 1439
Basak Soumen CS 1238
Basu Avik TCMP 3426
Basu Chandana Adm 1427
Basu Chinmay NAP 1208
Basu Debojyoti PP 1601
Basu Jisnu Wks. 4063
Basu Kausik BP 3112
Basu Mallick Bireswar Theory 2341
Basu Padmanava NAP 1205
Basu Samita CS 1236
Basu Subhasish PP 1106/4074
Basu Sumanta BP 3112
Basu Sumit Comp 2254
Basu Utpal C&MB 1305
Behera Sibaprasad P.MSc.(P)
Betal Abhilit PP 4075
Bhakta Madhusudan Secur 4000
Bhattacharjee Mantu Adm 1423
Bhattacharjee Pampa Tele 9
Bhattacharjee Pijush Pani Theory 3301
Bhattacharya Ajoy Kumar ECMP 2,451
Bhattacharya Avedananda ME 2521
Bhattacharya Dhananjay BP 3116/3408
Bhattacharya Partha Sarathi PP 1220
Bhattacharya Partha Sarathi TCMP 2851
Bhattacharya Pratap R & D 4069
Bhattacharya Radha BP 3108
Bhattacharya Seema Adm 1414
Bhattacharya Sekhar BP 3110
Bhattacharya Somnath TCMP 2441/2456
Bhattacharya Sudeb NAP 2367
Bhattacharya Tarak Nath Adm 1434
Bhattacharyya Abhijit C&MB 1308
Bhattacharyya Goutam Theory 2357
Bhattacharyya Lusaka HEP 2129
Bhattacharyya Nitai Pada C&MB 1301
Bhattacharyya Satyaranjan SP 4217
Bhattacharyya Tapan Adm 1,426
Bhowmik Pallab C&MB 1306
Bhunia Satyaban SP 3320/5539
Bindi Subal Chandra Wks. 4061
Bisui Sakti Pada Hostel 5300/5301
Biswas Ajoy Kumar Adm 1432
Biswas Anis ECMP 2132
Biswas Bithi Tele 9
Biswas Mili NAP 1214
Biswas Nirmal Teach. 1724
Biswas Prabir  Trans. 4051
Biswas Sampa C&MB 1305
Biswas Shyamal Ch. Adm. 1432
Biswas Subhrajyoti Theory 2363
Biswas Subir PPD 1201
Biswas Tarun Tapan Wks. 4061
Bose Adity  CS 1225
Bose Anirban PP 1601
Bose Arun K Theory 2348
Bose Bipin C&MB 1305
Bose Madhu Adm 1423
Bose Ratan K Secur 4000
Bose Shyamal Kumar BMC. 4084
Bose Suvendu EWF 4091
Bose Swarup  Adm 1422
Chakrabarti Abhijit BP 3106
Chakrabarti Arindam ECMP 2243
Chakrabarti Bikas Kanti TCMP 2443
Chakrabarti Chandana C&MB 1311
Chakrabarti Kuntal ECMP 2243
Chakrabarty Nikhil PP 1201
Chakraborty Ajoy BP 3110
Chakraborty Asima CS 1225
Chakraborty Dilip Kumar BME 1109
Chakraborty Gobinda Adm 1437
Chakraborty Himadri Wks. 4061
Chakraborty Hirak CS 1225
Chakraborty Madhumita BP 3112
Chakraborty Prabir C&MB 1318
Chakraborty Purnendu Theory 2363
Chakraborty Purushottam SP 1215
Chakraborty Rabindra Nath BME 2133
Chakraborty Samir  Secur 4000
Chakraborty Samir Kr. BMC 4086
Chakraborty Sanjoy Adm 1432
Chakraborty Sankari ECMP 2135
Chakraborty Sayan Theory 2363
Chakraborty Siladitya NAP 1202
Chakraborty Sovan Theory 3309
Chakraborty Sunanda Tele 9\1114
Chakraborty Supratik ME 2525
Chakraborty Sushanta Auditorium 4404
Chakraborty Tapan Adm 1434
Chandra Anjan K. Visiting Scientist 2454
Chatterjee Arnab TCMP 2456
Chatterjee Ashok Theory 2351
Chatterjee Ayan Theory 2363
Chattrejee Bhramar Theory 3309
Chatterjee Chinmoy C&MB 1305
Chatterjee Debarati Theory 2363
Chatterjee Dulal PPD 1611
Chatterjee Gopal K. Wks. 4061
Chatterjee Kalyan Brata Theory 2363
Chatterjee Kaushik NAP 2354
Chatterjee Sujib NAP 2354
Chattopadhyay Aloke Kumar Secur 4000
Chattopadhyay Sudeshna SP 4211
Chattopadhyay Sukalyan HEP 5545/4080
Chattoppadhyay Monobir PP 4074/1106
Chini Tapas K. SP 4214
Choudhury Debi C&MB 1308
Chowdhury Adity CS 1225
Chowdhury Hirak He 4094
Chowdhury Shantanu PP 1102
Chowdhury Subrata Lib. 3205
Chowdhury Subrata Secur 4000
Dalal Tapas K. Secur 4000
Das Ajoy CS 1234
Das Amar Chandra Cant. 4020
Das Arjun  SP 2467
Das Arnab TCMP 2456
Das Ashok Kumar BMC 4126
Das Atindra Nath TCMP 2454
Das Avijit SP 1117/5534
Das Bhabani Prasad NAP 1205
Das Bijoy BP 3514
Das Debasish Adm 1437
Das Dipak K. Adm 1446
Das Dipankar HEP 4081/5541
Das Dipankar PP 1220
Das Dulal EWF 4092
Das Dwijendra EWF 4092
Das Gobinda Chandra BMC 4086
Das Gopal Trans 4051
Das Gopal  Wks. 4061
Das Gour Hari Adm 1437
Das Goutam Adm 1439
Das Indranil ECMP 2132/5532
Das Kausik TCMP 3428/3432/3416
Das Lipy HEP 5541
Das Mahadev Adm 1415
Das Mala NAP 4077/2368
Das Mihir Baran NAP 1337 / 1340
Das Mukul Chandra SP 1226
Das Nimai Chandra Cant. 4020
Das Nirmal BP 3110
Das Prabir NAP 1338
Das Prabir ECMP 2132
Das Pradip Lib. 3404
Das Pradip Kumar Adm 1428
Das Pradipta Kumar NAP 2354
Das Pran Gopal Secur 4000
Das Prasanta Kumar Adm 1427
Das Sailendra Nath ECMP 2233
Das Samir Kumar Secur 4000
Das Somnath Hostel 5300/5301
Das Sunil Wks. 4061
Das Suparna Adm 1427
Das Suresh Ch. Hostel 5300/5301
Das Swapan Kumar PP 1211
Das Tapan Kumar NAP 2360
Das Mahapatra Binoy 3306
Dasgupta Aritra P.Msc.
Dasgupta Dipa Lib 3404
Dasgupta Dipak BP 3114
Dasgupta Srirupa Theory 3309
Datta Asish Kumar C&MB 9
Datta Debi Prasad SP 4201
Datta Gautam Comp 2235
Datta Jayanta Kumar Theory 2348
Datta Poppy BP 3112
Datta Pramanik Ushasi NAP 2364
Datta Samarendra Nath ECMP 2132
Dattagupta Jiban Kanti CSIR 1313
Dattagupta Namita ECMP 2132
De Amitabha CS 1236
De Asit Theory 3333/2347
De Samit  Lib 3205
De Sujit Kumar BME 4128
De Sushil Kumar BMC 4084
Deb Asit Ranjan Adm 1426
Deb Swadesh Ch. Adm 1434
Debnath Dhirendra Nath Wks. 4087
Debnath Sudhir Kumar Secur 4000
Debnath Sushanta C&MB 1318
Devi Grahanjali BP 3112
Dewan Sankar Nath Adm 1437
Dey Biplab Kumar Wks. 4061
Dey Chandi Charan NAP 1334 / 1340
Dey Debarati                           CS 1225
Dey Deeptish Comp 2635
Dey Dulal BMC 4084
Dey Jadunath Theory 2346
Dey Kali Kanta BME 3109
Dey Mrityunjay Adm 1421
Dey Narayan Ch. Wks. 4061
Dey Sanjib C&MB 1315
Dhanuk Pratap BME 1109
Dhar Haradhan NAP 1338
Dhar Himangshu Bhusan Wks. 4061
Digar Shyamal Chandra BP 3110
Dutta Alokmay SP 4216
Dutta Arun Kr. Secur  4000
Dutta Biswajit Adm 1446
Dutta Choudhury Sharmistha CS 1225
Dutta Debasish SP 4201
Dutta Goutam Adm 1446
Dutta Mazumder Abheekanti HEP 5549
Dutta Nirmal BP 3112
Dutta Pradip EHP 4080
Dutta Rabindra Nath Wks. 4060
Dutta Raju BP 3110
Dutta Ranjit Adm 1428
Dutta Sadananda Wks. 4060
Dutta Sanjoy TCMP 2456
Dutta Sharma Pradip Adm 1421
Dutta Suman C&MB 1318
Dutta Tultul Adm 1422
Gangopadhyay Supriya Secur 4001
Ganguly Bichitra NAP 2356
Ganguly Sourav NAP 1214
Garai Gautam Comp 5546
Gayen Sirshendu SP 1126
Gayen Subhash Chandra Adm 1427
Ghatak Archana CSD 1216
Ghosal Amal NAP 1338/1337
Ghosal Ambar INO 4071/3425
Ghosal Dulal Chandra NAP 1202
Ghosal Subhasish Adm 1411
Ghose Debabrata SP 1215/1117
Ghose Amit Theory 3303
Ghosh Binita SP 2467
Ghosh Debi Prasad BME 4085
Ghosh Gopal Chandra Trans 4051
Ghosh Goutam Theory 2353
Ghosh Goutam  Adm 1426
Ghosh Himadri INO 4071
Ghosh Kalpita CS 1225
Ghosh Kirtiman P.MSc.(P)
Ghosh Manasi ECMP 2134
Ghosh Raka C&MB 1308
Ghosh Ray Amitabha ECMP 2134
Ghosh Ray Kajal ECMP 2134
Ghosh Rita NAP 1618
Ghosh Somnath BME 1109
Ghosh Sutapa S.G. 3101
Ghosh Tanwi Theory 2352
Ghosh Tarak Nath Trans 4051
Ghosh Tilak R&D 4069
Giri Pulak Ranjan Theory 2368
Goswami Alokananda C&MB 1315
Goswami Ashimananda NAP 1344
Guha Saral BME 1109
Gupta Dhrubajyoti NAP 1618
Gupta Kumar Sankar Theory 2357
Gupta S.K. Adm 1410
Halder Asim Adm 1427
Halder Nabin Ch. Adm 1446
Halder Nirupama Adm 1446
Halder Pravash ME 2521
Halder Sailen Cant. 4020
Halder Satya Ranjan SPD 4201/3320
Hari Amit BMC 4084
Hari Anjali BMC 4084
Hari Badal BMC 4084
Hari Kartick Adm 1426
Hari Ramesh Adm 1439
Hari Sakhi Chand BMC 4086
Hari Santosh BMC 4086
Hari Siblal BMC 4086
Harindranath Avaroth Theory 2347
Hazra Durga C&MB 1701
Hazra Satyajit SP 4219/1126
Hazra Sudarshan Theory 2348
Hela Kala Chand BMC 4086
Hembrom Sambhu ECMP 2132
Islam A.K.M.Maidul SP 1126
Iyengar A.N.Sekar PP 1101
Jaman A.Ismail ECMP 2449
Jana Gobardhan SP 4201
Jana Harendra Nath SP 1226
Jana Prasanta Kr. P.Msc.
Jana Ramen  Wks. 4061
Janaki M.Sita PP 1201
Kaity Madhusudan  BME 1109
Kanjilal Debasmita NAP 2368
Kar Kamales Theory 2345
Kar Sumalay Adm 1442
Karmakar Manoj Lib 3205
Karmakar Partha Sarathi Wks. 4061
Karmakar Sachindra Nath TCMP 2455
Karmakar Subhajit ME 2125
Karmohapatra Anish ECMP 2135 / 2240
Khamrui Susmita C&MB 1306
Khapekar M.M. BME 1109
Kotal Sanat Adm 1422
Kshetri Ritesh NAP 2368
Kumar M.C. Theory 2363
Kundu Anjan Theory 2365/3305
Kundu Ch. Anjan TCMP 2850
Kundu Sarathi SP 4211/5550
Kundu Srinanda SP 5534/4218
Kundu Subha Sankar BMC 4126
Kundu Sukumar Wks. 4062
Lahiri Shibojyoti BP 3112
Lahiri Susanta CS 1118
Mahapatra Asit Kumar Trans 4051
Maharana Trinath Trans 4051
Mahato Sura Hostel 5300/5301
Maiti Moitri C&MB 2456
Maity Anup Kr. C&MB 1315
Maity Ashoke Adm 1423
Maity Gangadhar BMC 4084
Maity Jyotirmoy Theory 2363
Maity Kartick Chandra Cant. 4020
Maity Moumita CSD 1119
Maity Niranjan Cant. 4020
Maity Prabhat Kumar Cant. 4020
Maji Sanjib ECMP 2135 / 2132
Majumdar Soumya Comp 2254
Majumder Asok Kumar BME 1107
Majumder Chandan ECMP 2858/2460
Majumder Debasish INO 3425/4071
Majumder Durjay BP 3112
Majumder Harashit 3306
Majumder Nayana NAP 4129
Majumder Paresh Chandra BME 1109
Majumder Parijat BP 3112
Majumder Partha S. Theory 2351
Majumder Samir Kumar C&MB 1305
Malakar Abhijit Lib 3205
Malakar Kanai Lal Trans  4051
Mallick Ashok BMC 4086
Mallick Banarshi BMC 4084
Mallick Bidyut Lib 3404
Mallick Dola Theory 2348
Mallick Jhantu TCMP 2851/2461
Mallick Samir Theory 2346
Mallick Shyama Prasad ME 2521
Mandi Surai Trans 4051
Manna Sumit Lib 3205
Marik Chandra Nath NAP 1338
Mathews Prakash Theory 3325/2852
Menon Krishnakumar S.R. SP 3326
Mishra Puneet SP 1117
Mishra V.P. Adm 1412
Mistri Prabir Kumar Trans 4051
Mistry Sujan Chandra Cant. 4020
Mitra Ajoy Kumar NAP 1618 / 1606
Mitra Alok Adm 1415
Mitra Chandana Adm 1434
Mitra Indrajit Theory 2363
Mitra Nepal Chandra BME 1109
Mitra Partha Sarathi Theory 2365
Mitra Prodyut Kumar Theory 2348
Modak Subir BME 4125
Mohanty Pradeep Kr. TCMP 3428
Moitra Ram Mohan Adm 1423
Mondal Asit Kumar Wks. 4061
Mondal Goutam Adm 1411
Mondal Haque Mojammel SP 4211
Mondal Jagannath BME 1109
Mondal Manayar Husan Secur 4000
Mondal Modhusudan Trans 4051
Mondal Mongal Chandra Trans 4051
Mondal N.N. NAP 2358/2367
Mondal Papia ECMP 2461
Mondal Prabhat ECMP 2233
Mondal Sanjib HEP 4601
Mondal Sisir Kumar BMC 4124
Mondal Sudarshan  Teach 1724
Mondal Sudhangsu Sekhar Secur 4000
Mondal Suman SP 4211
Mondal Supriya Wks 4061
Mondal Swapan Kumar BMC 4084
Mondal Swapan Kumar BME 4123
Mondal Swapan Kumar Trans 4051
Mondal Tapas Kumar BP Belgachia
Mostakin Sk. BMC 4086
Mukherjee Anjali NAP 2366
Mukherjee Chandidas ECMP 2248/5548
Mukherjee Jayant Teach 1335
Mukherjee Manabendra SP 4212
Mukherjee Shayantani BP 3116
Mukherjee Smita SP 4211
Mukherjee Subhrangsu SP 1126
Mukherjee Swapan Secur 4000
Mukhopadhyay Banani CS 1225
Mukhopadhyay Debabrata Theory 2349
Mukhopadhyay Debasis SG 3101
Mukhopadhyay Saikat C&MB 1303
Mukhopadhyay Soumik ECMP 2132
Mukhopadhyay Supratik NAP 4129
Murmu Joyram Secur 4000
Murmu Sunil BMC 4126
Mustafa Munshi Golam  Theory 2349
Muthukumar Blasundaram Theory 2363
Nambissan P.M.G. NAP 2364 / 2369
Nandy Maitreyee CS 1213
Naraynan Ramesh PP 1601
Naskar Raghu Nath Adm 1426
Nath Bhairab Chandra Wks 4061
Nath Bikram C&MB 1308
Nath Tarak Ch. Secur 4000
Nayak Ashok Kumar TCMP 2851
Nayak Dalia CS 1118
Nurujjaman Md. PP 1106
Oraon Mongal Secur 4000
Oraon Sibu Secur 4000
Pahari Bholanath  ECMP 2134
Pal Arijjit BP 3110
Pal Arun Kr. ECMP 2242 / 2240
Pal Arun Kumar BP 3108
Pal Barnana ECMP 2447 / 2465
Pal Biswanath Adm 1426
Pal Chowdhury Ranjit P.Msc.
Pal Gobinda BMC 4124
Pal Kartick Chandra Trans 4051
Pal Kousik HEP 5541
Pal Palash Baran Throry 2341
Pal Rabindra Nath PP 1211
Pal Sanjoy HEP 4081
Pal Sudipta SP 4211
Pal Sudipta BP 3112
Panda Shankar Cant. 4020
Panigrahi Kartik Lib 3205
Panja Jonaki NAP 1606
Panja Kamal Prakas BME 4128
Patnaik Mahesh BMC 4124
Patra Sadip Wks 4061
Payn Tapan Kumar ECMP 2246
Poddar Asok ECMP 2240/2858
Polley Arup Kumar BMC 4084
Pradhan Mukesh Kr. NAP 2368
Pradhan Subodh Kumar Cant. 4020
Pradhan Suman Kalyan BP 3112
Prasad Dharmendra Trans 4127
Prasad Kashi Nath Trans 4051
Raha Chitra CS 1234
Raha Sanghamitra C&MB 3314/1309
Rahman Atikur SP 1117
Rajak Babu Adm 1407
Ram Anarasi ECMP 2447
Ram Ashok Kumar PP 1106
Ram Asish TCMP 2851
Ram Bablu CS 1234
Ram Babulal Lib 3205
Ram Bijay BME 1109
Ram Deepak Kumar CS 1234
Ram Dilip BME 4128
Ram Kishori Lal Lib 3208
Ram Pintu Adm 1434
Ram Pradip Adm 1426
Ram Rakesh HEP 4601
Ram Ranabir Trans 4051
Ram Ratan Lal Adm 1407
Ram Rekha Adm 1432
Ram Rudal Prasad Adm 1415
Ram Sakal Dev C&MB 1701
Ram Shankar Trans 4051
Ram Sunil Cant. 4020
Rana Balli Secur 4000
Ranganathan Raja Rao ECMP 2250 / 2246
Ranjit Patit Paban ECMP 2248
Rath Seethalakshmi Adm 1422
Raut Rajarshi NAP 2368
Ray Chowdhury Swasti C&MB 1303
Ray Doel C&MB 1318
Ray Indrani NAP 2368
Ray Jitendra Nath CS 1234
Ray Nihar Ranjan PP 1110/3318
Ray Sanjib Lib 3402
Raychaudhuri J.S. Adm 1437
Raychaudhuri Ratna Lib 3202
Reddy Dukha Krishna Secur 4000
Roy Asim (BP) 3112
Roy Arun Trans 4051
Roy Ashok Kumar Cant. 4020
Roy Ashok Kumar Adm 1432
Roy Biplab Kumar Adm 1427
Roy Chandan SP 3211
Roy Chowdhury Partha NAP 1214
Roy Gobinda Ch. Secur 4000
Roy Goutam TCMP 2469
Roy Kalyan Paul BME 1109
Roy Kamalika  CS 1225
Roy Madhusudan ME 2522
Roy Prabir Visiting Scientist 1425
Roy Pradip HEP 5549
Roy Pulak BP 3128
Roy Rajarshi Theory 2363
Roy Rajeswar Adm 1427
Roy Ramkrishna Wks 4061
Roy Ranabir ECMP 2248
Roy Ranjit Adm 1437
Roy Ranjit Kumar Secur 4000
Roy Santanu PP 1102
Rot Santanu C&MB 1315
Roy Shibaji Theory 3303
Roy Soma NAP 2354
Roy Subinit NAP 1210
Roy Subir SP 4201
Roy Sumana C&MB 1308
Roy T.K. BMC 4123
Roy Tapan Kumar BP 3110
Roy Tarun Kanti Theory 2353
Roy Tirtha Sankar Theory 2363
Roy Uttam Kumar Trans 4051
Roychoudhury Mithu SG 3112
Roychoudhury Partha NAP 1214
Roychoudhury Santwana PP 1201
Sabui Goutam BME 1109
Saha Amalesh Chandra Adm 1407
Saha Amit Kumar Lib 3404
Saha Anupama Lib 3202
Saha Avijit Adm 1422
Saha Biswajit SP 5550
Saha Dipali Adm 1446
Saha Mithu P.MSc.(BP)
Saha Partha C&MB 3314/1309
Saha Ratan ME 2523
Saha Saibal ME 2521
Saha Samiran  C&MB 1315
Saha Sarkar Maitreyee NAP 2366/3308
Saha Satyajit NAP 4073
Saha Sujit Kumar PP 1102
Saha Sutapa SG 3112
Sahu Arup Kumar Adm 1442
Samal Madhu Sudan SG 3101
Samanta Abhijit INO 3421/3419
Samanta Chanda NAP 1204
Samanta Tapas ECMP 2132
Sanpui Nandalal Comp 2254
Santra Sumita NAP 2368
Sanyal Abhijit ME 2524
Sanyal Milan  2471
Sanyal Niladri Adm 1418
Sanyal Subhasish ME 2125
Sardar Anupama C&MB 1315/1318
Sardar Dilip Kumar NAP 1338
Saren Gopal Ch. Secur 4000
Sarkar Adhir Wks. 4061
Sarkar Ajoy Kumar Trans 4051
Sarkar Alok Kumar Trans 4051
Sarkar Ashim Kr. Adm 1432
Sarkar Goutam SP 1126
Sarkar Indranil SP 4211
Sarkar Kamala Kanta BMC 4086
Sarkar Manoranjan NAP 1344/3302
Sarkar Munna CS 1236
Sarkar Niranjan Adm 1428
Sarkar Nitish Chandra NAP 1202
Srakar Prosenjit ECMP 2242
Sarkar Rajiv ECMP 2134
Sarkar Sandip ME 2523
Sarkar Santosh Kr. BMC 4086
Sarkar Somnath Adm 1426
Sarkar Suvendu SP 1117
Sarkar Swaraj Nath Secur 4000
Sarkar Tapan Kumar ECMP 2248
Sarkhel Kuntal NAP 2360
Seal Santosh Kumar Adm 1439
Sen Asok Kumar TCMP 2445
Sen Debasish Wks 4061
Sen Swapan Kumar ME 2524 / 2125
Sen Udyaditya C&MB 1305
Sengupta Aditi  C&MB 1318
Sengupta Amitava BP 3112
Sengupta Krishnendu TCMP 3412
Sengupta Pradeep Kumar BP 3508
Sengupta Rajkumar BMC 4078
Seth Dhrubajyoti ECMP 2134
Sharan Manoj INO 4072/3421
Sharma Ganesh Prasad Secur 4000
Shaw Jeevan NAP 2360
Shaw Sanjay BP 3110
Shome Avijit CS 1234
Shyam Radhey Theory 2355/3321
Sil Dilip NAP 2354
Sil Sib Sankar PP 1106
Singh Ashok Kr. Secur 4000
Singh Bhamar Secur 4000
Singh Gouri Sankar Trans 4051
Singh Harvendra Theory 3325
Singh Ramesh Adm 1434
Singh Sankar Prasad NAP 2360
Sinha Bikash Theory 1405
Sinha Kashinath Wks 4061
Sinha Mithun SG 3112
Sinha Monika Theory 2363
Sinha Nil Kanta BMC 4124
Sinha Tapan Secur 4000
Sinha Tilak Theory 2363
Sinha Tinku HEP 4081/3405
Talukdar Deep ECMP 2243
Thapa Prem Bahadur Secur 4000
Thapa Singh Bahadur EWF 4092
Tiwari Jai Prakash BME 1109
Tripathi Bimlesh Kumar Adm 1413
Tudu Durlav Wks 4061
V.V.M.Rao Adm 1417
Varadwaj P. Rishikrishna ECMP 2447
Venugopal V. C&MB 1325
Yarlagadda Sudhakar TCMP 2469

 

Director's Office -  1407 / 1411
Regitrar's Office - 1415 / 1413
Account Section - 1426 / 1826
Audit - 1421
Cash - 1422 
P.F. - 1428
Salary - 1423
DCA - 1418
Account's Officer - 1412
Establishment Officer - 1410
Establishment - 1427
Purchase (F) - 1437
Purchase (L) - 1432
Co-Operative - 1430
Despatch - 1434
Medical - 1446
Store - 1439
Hellium Lab - 4094
Sub Station - 4030
Auditorium - 4404
Canteen - 4020
Workshop -4061
Civil Eng. - 4078
Elect. Eng. -4085
BM (C) - 4084 / 4126
BM (E) - 1109
Transport - 4051 / 4052
Coffee Corner - 4122
Union Room - 1899
Main Gate - 4000 / 4002
Housing Gate - 5000
Guest House - 5100
Guest House Canteen - 5203
Sweeper's Room - 4064

 

 

 

Last Updated on Friday, 11 April 2014 19:16
Copyright © 2019 Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Developed by UCDS